EMOLLIENTS


SL No INCI NAME % | * PERFORMANCE COMMENT
1 Decyl Oleate L Emollient, refatting agent, and solvent for lipophilic active ingredients, softener for dry skin treatment.
2 Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride L Emollient, moisturizer, dispersant, and solvent for colours and perfumes.
3 Octyl Stearate L Emollient, moisturizer, lubricant, detackifier, solubilizer, gloss aid, pigment wetting agent/dispersant in various cosmetic applications.
4 Isononyl Isononanoate L Emollient with good spreading, dry touch, fast absorption, improves skin elasticity.
5 Octyldodecanol L Carrier for oil soluble products, lubricant, emollient, solvent, pigment dispersant in cosmetics.
6 Peg-6 Caprylic-capric glycerides L Emollient, lipid layer enhancer, can be used in wet wipes, and all rinse-off cleaners.
7 PPE-15 Stearyl Ether L Emollient, pleasant skin feel, solubelizer and perfume fixative.
8 Isopropyl Palmitate L Emollient, spreading agent, cosolvent and vehicle for highly pigmented preps.
9 Isopropyl Myristate L Emollient, spreading agent, anti-tackifier for alcoholic and hydroalcoholic skin preps.
10 Cetyl Palmitate FL Consistency agent for creams, ointments, fatty makeup, and sticks.
11 Myristyl Lactate PA Improves smoothness and gloss in lipsticks, imparts healthy sheen in hair care, tack reducer in antiperspirants.

Get Quote


WhatsApp :+65 8743 7932 Email :customercare@promois.ru



‚Äč