Octyl Methoxycinnamate


Octyl Methoxycinnamate Cosmetic Ingredient Best Price Manufacturer and Supplier


Octyl Methoxycinnamate is an organic ester used in sunscreens (and lip balms) formed from methoxycinnamic acid and 2-ethylhexanol (Source). It is a sun blocking agent that absorbs UVB rays, but not UVA rays.



CONTACT 
customercare@promois.ru

Octyl methoxycinnamate or ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate or octinoxate is an organic compound that is an ingredient in some sunscreens and lip balms. 

Octyl methoxycinnamate is an ester formed from methoxycinnamic acid and 2-ethylhexanol.Octyl methoxycinnamate is a liquid that is insoluble in water.Octyl methoxycinnamate is primarily used in sunscreens and other cosmetics to absorb UV-B rays from the sun, protecting the skin from damage. Octyl methoxycinnamate is also used to reduce the appearance of scars.

Promois International has a Professional Marketing Team for the Domestic and International Market. Today the Company’s Products Promois International Exported to the World Market with a Recognized Quality and Competitive Price.

Buy Octyl methoxycinnamateOctyl methoxycinnamate raw material, Octyl methoxycinnamate supplier and exporter, Octyl methoxycinnamate for cosmetics, Octyl methoxycinnamate at best price , Octyl Methoxycinnamate ingredients, octyl methoxycinnamate Cosmetic Ingredient, octyl methoxycinnamate ingredients suppliers, Octyl Methoxycinnamate at Best Price in India , octyl methoxycinnamate supplier


Get Quote